Top
logo
Døgn
service
+45 4366 8888

Websitet anvender cookies til at huske dine indstillinger og statistik. Denne information deles med tredjepart.

Læs mere Forstået

Privacy policy

In this privacy policy you can learn more about how Kemp & Lauritzen process your personal data, which means any information that may be attributed to you. We may have received the information we process directly from you or others in regard to a purchase or a service delivery, as we may have collected the information when you have visited our website.

Data controller

Kemp & Lauritzen is the data controller of the information collected about job applicants, prospective business associates, other parties and visitors to our website. We warrant that processing of personal data is in accordance with the applicable law in force from time to time.Vores kontaktoplysninger er:

Kemp & Lauritzen
CVR-no.: 57471719
Roskildevej 12
DK-2620 Albertslund
Telephone number: +45 43668888

If Kemp & Lauritzen acts as a data processor, which we do in relation to a large number of customers, we will always process data subject to a written data processing agreement that describes how we are instructed to protect such personal data just as we will always act in accordance with any legislation in force from time to time.

The various types of processing

The website
When you visit our website www.kemp-lauritzen.dk, we collect personal data about you to create statistics, optimize the website, use features for remembering logins and passwords, as well as target marketing. Among others, we process the following data:

  • Your IP address, used for statistical purposes and remarketing,
  • Your operating system and browser version, used to optimize the future user experience on the website,
  • Date and time of your visit to the website, used for statistical purposes,
  • We place cookies on your device, including third party cookies. See more in our Cookie Policy www.kemp-lauritzen.dk/content/cookies, and
  • Data is transferred on to third parties like Google to get statistics or targeted remarketing.

We process the personal data based on article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation (necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us).

Newsletters
We process your personal data when you sign up for our newsletter, as we store the information that you have provided us with in connection with the registration. The purpose of the storage is, among other things, for us to be able to continue to deliver newsletters to you. We store the following information:

  • Name,
  • Job title,
  • Workplace,
  • Address,
  • Phone number,
  • Email,

All data is stored on servers within the EU or within the Privacy Shield collaboration and is not disclosed to any third parties.

We process the personal data based on article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation (necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us).

Execution of purchases, service delivery, counterparties and other parties
We process your personal data to perform purchase agreements and deliver requested services. In this regard, we in general solely receive ordinary personal data including name, email, workplace, job title and phone number. 

Similarly, we process personal data if you are the counterpart in a court proceeding or the like. In some cases, on the basis of a specific assessment of the circumstances we determine that the right to establish legal claims entails that we are exempted from the duty of disclosure, that provision of information proves impossible or would involve a disproportionate effort. In these cases, you can always read more about our processing of personal data. Further down in the policy you can see how to contact us if you have any questions to the above.

We process the personal data based on article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation (necessary for the performance of our contractual obligations). Further, we process the personal data based on article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation (necessary for the establishment and exercise of legal claims).

Job applications
If you are applying for a job with us, we process the personal information that you provide us with or information we receive from others once you have consented to us contacting them. We do so to evaluate your application and you. We store all job applications for a period of up to six months, so we can be sure that we find the right candidate for the position.

We process the personal data based on article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation (necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us).

How we process

In order for us to offer you our services, solutions, our consultancy, a good website, newsletters, jobs, etc., it is necessary for us to process your personal data by collecting, systematizing, storing, using, deleting, transferring, and passing on your information.

Data security

We ensure great safety and confidentiality when it comes to the information that you provide us with or we receive from others about you. Technically, we always use data processors, which we have assured have the same security and safety regulations when it comes to your personal information as we have. Internally, we focus on educating each other in providing a high degree of data safety. When appropriate, we encrypt, pseudonymize or anonymize your information. We will at all times ensure that we comply with the applicable personal data law in force at the time.

We delete your personal data when we no longer need to process it in order to meet one or more of the purposes mentioned above. There may be specific rules in laws and regulations, such as the Danish Bookkeeping Act, the Danish Money Laundering Act, the Danish Limitation Act and the regulatory framework, AB, which gives us the right and the duty to store your data for a longer period of time.

Questions?

If you have any questions concerning our processing of your personal information, please feel free to contact persondata@kemp-lauritzen.dk. Here you can also contact us if you want insight into the information we process about you, if you want to correct any information we process about you that you believe to be incorrect, if you would like your information deleted, or if you would like to withdraw one or more of your consents.

Kindly note that some of the processing of your personal data carried out by us is necessary for us to provide you with our services. This means that in some instances you cannot retrieve your consent to our processing of your information and in some cases, your retraction will mean that you no longer can be the contact person on a given project and are not able to receive our newsletter. Withdrawal of your consent does not affect the legality of the processing of personal data that has taken place before the withdrawal of your consent.

If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you may file a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Authorities, which you can find here: Borgergade 28, 1300 Copenhagen K, Denmark, phone: +45 33193200, or you can contact them by email: dt@datatilsynet.dk.